Master Trainers in Educational Mobile Computing

App Inventor Master Trainers have successfully completed intensive training with MIT on all aspects of using and teaching App Inventor. These Master Trainers are certified by MIT. They teach App Inventor to users, as well as teach App Inventor education to teachers. Certified trainers who can serve your school or organization are listed below, by country and US state.

United States

California

Sarah Blanchette, Aptos
Dan Eliot, Yorba Linda
Jeff Hendrickson, Redding
Abigail Joseph, Sunnyvale
Bryan Twarek, San Francisco

Colorado

Ann Root, Boulder

Connecticut

Pauline Lake, Hartford
Kristin Violette, Farmington

Florida

Iyar Chandrakasan (Ivan), Coconut Creek
Ryan Kinser, Tampa Bay
Lyra Blizzard Logan
Lisa Saunders, Boca Raton

Georgia

Krishnendu Roy, Valdosta

Idaho

Yu-Chang Hsu, Boise

Illinois

Muhammad Ahsan, Chicago
Felicia Kamriani, Chicago

Maryland

Nakeia Chantai Jones, Baltimore

Massachusetts

Yen Yen Lim, Westford
Kathleen Malone, Hingham
Ingrid Roche, Boston
Mark Sherman, Boston
Ed Robinson

Maine

Sue Maddock, South Berwick

Michigan

Natalie Binion, Farmington Hills

Montana

Derek Houseworth, Kalispell

New Jersey

Matthew Cheng, Hoboken

New York

Christine Dragos, Manorville
Clark Hochgraf, Rochester
Hak J. Kim, Jericho
Sade Osilaja Mitchell, New York City
Yvon Morin, Brooklyn
Kelly Powers, Scarsdale

Oklahoma

Suzan Dalgic, Tulsa
William Smith, Wagoner

Pennsylvania

Eugene Kernis, Newtown
Anne McGuirk, Philadelphia

Rhode Island

Joe Mazzone, Lincoln

Texas

Akil Head, Houston
Arelthia Philips, Dallas
Darion Walton, Dallas

Utah

Richard Interdonato, Salt Lake City

Virginia

Christopher Roberts, Sterling

Washington

Maggie Oh, Bellevue

Wisconsin

Melissa Menge, Milwaukee

Australia

Carly Lam, Hunters Hill, NSW

Belgium

Rosanna Kurrer, Hoeilaart

Brazil

Daniel Paz de Araujo, Campinas/ São Paulo

Canada

Harsh Hiralal Thakkar, Ontario
Jian Wang, British Columbia
Ming Wu, Ontario

China

Xiangqun Chen, Shenzhen
Sinisa Glamocic, Shenzhen, Shanghai, Beijing
Gene Kernis, Guangxi Province, Nanning
Kimberly Tresohlavy, Beijing
Tsz Ching (Teresa) Wong, Shanghai

France

Pierre Huguet, Paris
Youmna Ovazza, Paris

Germany

Hubert Scholz, Braunschweig

India

Sarvesh Karkhanis, Thane, Maharashtra
Harsh Hiralal Thakkar, Gujarat

Ireland

Kerri Toft, Dublin
Julie Power, Dublin

Hong Kong

Francis Chan
Gordon Chan
Kei Yu Chan
Yuen Ting (Emily) Cheng
Cheung Chi Wai
Anna Chim
Hiu Wan Chim
Chi Kwan Chong
Ka Kin (Leo) Chung
Lai Mui (Janice) Chung
Raycelle Garcia
Ka Man Ho
Siu Lung Hui
Amy Lam
Man Hay Lam
Lee Lau
Sherman Lau
Ki Yan (Ruby) Lam
Tony Lam
Ringo Lee
Chun Lung (Angus) Li
Kainova Li
Kit Yee (Kristy) Li
Queena Ling
(Kitty) Kit Yan Lo
Ping Tong Tommie Lo
Wai Kei (Vicky) Luk
William Luk
Lok Yee (Joyce) Ma
Pui Sze (Priscilla) Mau
Wai Lun Mung
Cora KY Siu
Fung Ying (Rita) Siu
Michelle Sun
Wing Shang (Felix) Tsang
Laurence Tsang
Micheal Tse
Wai Lok (Andy) Wong
Anthony Wong
Emile Wong
Karen Wong
Mau Fai Wong
Wai Man Wong
Yuk Yue Vicky Wong
Anna Yu
Wing Ting (Michelle) Yuen
Sai Wang (Vincent) Yuen
Anqi Zhou

Italy

Fabio D'Agnano, Venezia

Japan

Masao Ishihara, Tokyo

Luxembourg

Christophe Machtelinckx

Netherlands

Sjaak Bosman, Rotterdam

Pakistan

Muhammad Ahsan, Karachi

Republic of Korea

Haksung Kim, Seongnam-si, Gyeonggi-do
Jieun Lee, Busan

Singapore

Charles Lim, Singapore
Samiya Nadaf, Singapore
Defu Yap, Singapore

Spain

Jose Luis Núñez Montes, Sevilla

Taiwan

Chi-Hung Tseng, Taipei
Wai Chong Wong

Thailand

Tawan Thongpook, Chiangmai

United Kingdom

Evbi D. O'Sullivan, London

United Arab Emirates

Judy Naidoo, Dubai

Vietnam

Khoi Nguyen Tran Minh, Ho Chi Minh City